This product is an amber thick liquid, easily soluble in water with good capability to expand and stabilize foaming, penetrate and decontaminate and resist to hard water. It is a non-ionic surface active agent. When the anion surfactant is acidic, combination with it will result in especially evident thickening effect. It is compatible with many surface active agents. I. Detergent 6501 (1:1.5 high efficiency and thickening)
This product boasts abundant foaming and great detersive and penetrating power with an active matter content ≥70% and especially evident thickening effect. It is a high foaming surfactant and is compatible with many surface active agents. II. Detergent 6501 (1:1.5 high thickening )
This product is especially suitable for production of detergents in hot season with particularly evident thickening effect. It is an irreplaceable product. As a low foaming surfactant, it can also be used for preparing transparent shampoo with high consistency, low foaming body wash and low foaming hand lotion. III. Detergent 6501 (1:1.5, for textile adjuvant only)
It boasts excellent dispersive power and dynamic flowability with an effective active matter content ≥75% and remarkable detersive power. It is for such textile washing assistants as detergent 105 and 209 only. IV. Detergent 6501( 1:1.5 anti-freeze type) )0#, -5# and -10#
This product doesn’t freeze at such low temperature and is especially useful in cold seasons. It boasts abundant foaming and great penetrating power. Its thickening effect is slightly lower than high thickening type and is the best choice for tableware detergent, shampoo and body wash. V. Detergent 6501 (1:1) (high viscosity)
This product is mainly used as neutral detergents for such make-ups as pearly shampoo, shaving cream and face wash. Its effective active matter content ≥78%, glycerin content ≤7%, and can be used as a stabilizer for emulsification of creams and pastes as it boasts abundant foaming, great detersive power and smoothness after wash.
Detergent 6501 (1:1 with glycerin)
1:Description:Cocofatty acid diethanolamide 、Coconut diethanolamide 、
Ninol ( 6501 )、 Alkyloamide
English name:Coconut Diethanol Amide
English chemical name:Chemical Designation
Molecular formula :C11H23CON(CH2CH2OH)2
Molecular weight:287.16
2:Major technical indicators ( Chemical properties):
Amide content: Min.≥78%
Free fatty acid: Max. 0.5%
Glycerol: Appr.8%
Free amine: Appx.5%
Water: Xax.0.5%
Refractive index: 1.4697-1.4816
pH value: 9.5-10.5
Free amine value: Max. 7%
Color (APHA): Max.300
PACKAGE 200Kg/drum
3:Main use (overview): non-ionic surface active agent
This product is mainly used as neutral detergents for such make-ups as pearly shampoo, shaving cream and face wash. With an effective active matter content ≥78% and glycerin content ≤8%, it serves as a stabilizer for emulsification of creams and pastes as it boasts abundant foaming, great detersive power and after-wash smoothness. It can enhance the cleaning effect and can be used as an additive, foam stabilizer and foaming aid in the production of shampoo and liquid detergents.
It forms a non-transparent foggy solution in water, which can become fully transparent under agitation. In a given concentration it can be fully dissolved in different types of surfactants and can also be dissolved in low and high carbon.
Detergent 6501 (1:2)
1:Description:Coconut diethanolamide、cocofatty acid diethanolamide、
Ninol(6501)、Alkyloamide
English name:Coconut Diethanol Amide
English chemical name:Chemical Designation
Molecular formula :C11H23CON(CH2CH2OH)2
Molecular weight:287.16
2:Major technical indicators ( Chemical properties):
Appearance
Amber transparent liquid
Amide content
≥80%
Free amine value
80-150
Moisture content
≤0.3%
Glycerin content
≤7%
pH (1% solution)
9.5-10.5
Free alkali content
7%
PACKAGE 200Kg/drum
3:Main use (overview): non-ionic surface active agent
This product is an amber thick liquid, easily soluble in water with good capability to expand and stabilize foaming, penetrate, decontaminate and resist to hard water. It is a non-ionic surface active agent. When the anion surfactant is acidic, combination with it will result in especially evident thickening effect. It is compatible with many surface active agents. It can enhance cleaning effect and serve as an additive, foam stabilizer and adjuvant and is mainly used in the production of shampoo and liquid detergents.
It forms a non-transparent foggy solution in water, which can become fully transparent under agitation. In a given concentration it can be fully dissolved in different types of surfactants and can also be dissolved in low and high carbon.
Detergent 6501 (1:1.5 highly thickening)
1:
Description:Coconut diethanolamide、cocofatty acid diethanolamide、
Ninol(6501)、Alkyloamide
English name:Coconut Diethanol Amide
English chemical name:Chemical Designation
Molecular formula :C11H23CON(CH2CH2OH)2
Molecular weight:287.16
2:Major technical indicators ( Chemical properties):
Appearance
Amber transparent liquid
Amide content
Min.≥75%
Free fatty acid
Max. 0.5%
Moisture content
≥0.3%
Glycerin content
Appr.≤8%
pH (1% solution)
9.0-10.5
Free alkali content
9.6%-15%
Color
Max.≥300
PACKAGE 200Kg/drum
3:Main use (overview)
This product is a non-ionic surface active agent and especially suitable for production of detergents in hot season with particularly evident thickening effect. It is an irreplaceable product. As a low foaming surfactant, it can also be used for preparing transparent shampoo with high consistency, low foaming body wash and low foaming hand lotion. It can enhance the cleaning effect and can be used as an additive, foam stabilizer and foaming aid in the production of shampoo and liquid detergents.
It forms a non-transparent foggy solution in water, which can become fully transparent under agitation. In a given concentration it can be fully dissolved in different types of surfactants and can also be dissolved in low and high carbon.
Detergent 6501 (1:1.5 high efficiency and highly thickening)
1:Description:Coconut diethanolamide、cocofatty acid diethanolamide、
Ninol ( 6501 ) 、 Alkyloamide
English name:Coconut Diethanol Amide
English chemical name:Chemical Designation
Molecular formula :C11H23CON(CH2CH2OH)2
Molecular weight:287.16
2:Major technical indicators ( Chemical properties):
Appearance
Amber transparent liquid
Amide content
Min.≥78%
Free fatty acid
Max. 0.5%
Glycerin content
Appr.≤8%
pH (1% solution)
9.0-10.5
Free alkali content
9.6%-15%
Color
Max.≥300
PACKAGE 200Kg/drum
3:Main use (overview):
This product is a non-ionic surface active agent and boasts abundant foaming with great detersive and penetrating power. Its active matter content is ≥78% and its thickening effect is especially evident. It is a high foaming surface active agent and is compatible with many surfactants. It can enhance the cleaning effect and can be used as an additive, foam stabilizer and foaming aid in the production of shampoo and liquid detergents.
It forms a non-transparent foggy solution in water, which can become fully transparent under agitation. In a given concentration it can be fully dissolved in different types of surfactants and can also be dissolved in low and high carbon.
Detergent 6501 (1:1.5 low viscosity)
1:Description:Coconut diethanolamide、cocofatty acid diethanolamide、
Ninol(6501)、Alkyloamide
English name:Coconut Diethanol Amide
English chemical name:Chemical Designation
Molecular formula :C11H23CON(CH2CH2OH)2
Molecular weight:287.16
2:Major technical indicators ( Chemical properties):
Appearance
Amber transparent liquid
Amide content
Min.≥80%
Free fatty acid
Max. 0.5%
Glycerin content
Appr.≤8%
pH (1% solution)
9.0-10.5
Free alkali content
9.6%-15%
Color
Max.≥300
PACKAGE 200Kg/drum
3、Main use (overview)
This product is a non-ionic surface active agent and an amber thick liquid, easily soluble in water with good capability to expand and stabilize foaming, penetrate, decontaminate and resist to hard water. It is a non-ionic surface active agent. When the anion surfactant is acidic, combination with it will result in especially evident thickening effect. It is compatible with many surface active agents. It can enhance the cleaning effect and be used as an additive, foam stabilizer and foaming aid in the production of shampoo and liquid detergents.
It forms a non-transparent foggy solution in water, which can become fully transparent under agitation. In a given concentration it can be fully dissolved in different types of surfactants and can also be dissolved in low and high carbon.
Detergent 6501 (1:1.5 special type as textile assistant )
1:Description:Coconut diethanolamide、cocofatty acid diethanolamide、
Ninol(6501)、Alkyloamide
English name:Coconut Diethanol Amide
English chemical name:Chemical Designation
Molecular formula :C11H23CON(CH2CH2OH)2
Molecular weight:287.16
2:Major technical indicators ( Chemical properties):
Appearance
Amber transparent liquid
Amide content
Min.≥80%
Free fatty acid
Max. 0.5%
Glycerin content
Appr.≤8%
pH (1% solution)
9.0-10.5
Free alkali content
9.6%-15%
Color
Max.≥300
PACKAGE 200Kg/drum
3:Main use (overview)
As a non-ionic surfactant, it boasts excellent dispersive power and dynamic flowability. With an effective active matter content ≥80%, it boasts remarkable detersive power as a special type for textile washing assistants including detergent 105, 209 and textile oil solution. It can enhance the cleaning effect and be used as an additive, foam stabilizer and foaming aid in the production of shampoo and liquid detergents.
It forms a non-transparent foggy solution in water, which can become fully transparent under agitation. In a given concentration it can be fully dissolved in different types of surfactants and can also be dissolved in low and high carbon.
Detergent 6501
(1:1.5 anti-freeze type 0#) (1:1.5 anti-freeze type -5#)
(1:1.5 anti-freeze type-10)
1:Description:Coconut diethanolamide、cocofatty acid diethanolamide、
Ninol(6501)、Alkyloamide
English name:Coconut Diethanol Amide
English chemical name:Chemical Designation
Molecular formula :C11H23CON(CH2CH2OH)2
Molecular weight:287.16
2:Major technical indicators ( Chemical properties):
Appearance
Amber transparent liquid
Amide content
Min.≥80%
Free fatty acid
Max. 0.5%
Glycerin content
Appr.≤8%
pH (1% solution)
9.0-10.5
Free alkali content
9.6%-15%
Color
Max.≥300
PACKAGE 200Kg/drum
3:Main use (overview):
This product is a non-ionic surfactant and doesn’t freeze at low temperature and is especially useful in cold seasons. It boasts abundant foaming and great penetrating power. Its thickening effect is slightly lower than the high thickening type and is the best choice for tableware detergent, shampoo and body wash. It can enhance the cleaning effect and be used as an additive, foam stabilizer and foaming aid in the production of shampoo and liquid detergents.
It forms a non-transparent foggy solution in water, which can become fully transparent under agitation. In a given concentration it can be fully dissolved in different types of surfactants and can also be dissolved in low and high carbon.